Placement Activities

List of students selected in Private Companies in Campus Interview >>

2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Post

Name of Company visited

1

Gaikwad Aniket Eknath

Crystal Doctor

Crystal Crop Protection  Pvt. Ltd, Delhi

2

Sanap Prasad Dattatray

3

Jahagirdar Chandrashekhar Manohar

4

Naratawadekar Akshaykumar Hindurao

5

Rahane Nikhil Ramrao

Supervisor

Cambium Biotech, Mumbai

6

Katkade Roshan Vijay 

Marketing Trainee

Satyajit Chemicals, Mumbai

7

Bute Sandip Ramdas

Agronomist

Fresh top Fruits Pvt.Ltd,Nashik

8

Sinare Balaji Ramkisan

Field Officer

Tata Chemicals

2015-16

Sr.No.

Name of the Student

Post

Name of Company visited

1

Gaikwad Dhiraj Bhausaheb

Field Officer

Gharda Chemicals

2

Nikam Rahul

3

Devkar Vijay

Marketing  Officer

Anand Agro Care,Nashik

4

More Nitin

Field Executive

PRIVI life Sci.

 

2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Post

Name of Company visited

1

Thokal Amol Bhanudas

Field Executive

Agri Search Pvt Ltd Nashik

2

Khalakar Nikhil Ramdas

3

Wagh Nishant Netaji

4

Dube Rohit Kailas

5

Kakad Rahul Vishnu

6

Pardeshi Rahul Surendrasingh

7

Tanpure Sachin Avinash

8

Mande Ganesh

9

Mahajan Aniket

10

Pagar Pankaj Vithal

11

Bornare Maheshwar Kailas

12

Wagh Roshan Arun

13

Dube Rohit Kailas

Marketing Executive (Male)

Aligo Agrovet Pvt Ltd Nashik

14

Kumbharkar Ajinkya

15

Ahire Praful

16

Deokar Vivek

17

Dube Rohit Kailas

Purchase Officers (Supply Chain Arm)

Avenue Supermarts Ltd.

(D Marts),Mumbai

18

Munjal Vikas Bhau

19

Khalakar Nikhil Ramdas

20

Katad Nikhil Manik

21

Somwanshi Suyog Diliprao

Field Executive

Kalya Exports Nashik

22

Bhise Kunal

23

Hemant Mahajan

 

Insecticide India , Nandurbar

24

Kathe Nojay

 

RCF, Nashik

25

Bodake Akshay

 

RCF, Nashik

26

Wadhghule Yashodhan

 

Syngenta , Niphad

27

Shinde Karan

 

Bayer, Nashik

28

Nikam Rahul

 

Sumitomo, Nashik

29

Vidhate  Arvind

 

Privi Life Scinces, Nashik

30

Arote Swapnil

 

Cold Storage Unit Nashik

31

Vakte Ashish

 

Cold Storage Unit Nashik

Self Employed

32

Momin Faizan

-

Poultry Unit

33

Surwase Prasad

-

Goat Farm

 

2017-18

Sr.No.

Name of Company

No. of Students Selected

Post

1

Raj Technolgies/Geo spatial Design Lab,Nashik

02

Agriculture Executive (Male)

2

Vasumitra Life Energy Pvt. Ltd.,Pune

06

Field Officer (Male)

3

Big Basket

02

Agriculture Executive

 

List of students selected through IBPS in various Banks >>

Sr.No.

Name of Students

Bank

1

Harde Hrishikesh

Union Bank of India

2

Rahane Gaurav

Union Bank of India

3

Korade Sonali

Union Bank of India

4

Navadkar Pravin

Bank of Baroda

5

Chemate Adinath

Bank of Baroda

6

Gawade Shital

Canara Bank

7

Bhalerao Anirudha

Central Bank of India

8

Dhole Pooja

Bank of Baroda

9

Bhosale Ketan

Corporation Bank

10

Sisodiya Vaibhav

Andhra Bank

11

Ahire Shradha

Union Bank of India

12

Game Varsha

Union Bank of India

13

Lad Harshal

Central Bank of India

14

Talele Ganesh

 Dena Bank

15

Gavhane Mahesh

Bank of Maharashtra

16

Kute Vishal

Bank of Maharashtra

17

Desale Dinesh

Dena Bank

18

Satpute avinash

Central Bank of India

19

Nikam Vishal

Central Bank of India

20

Awari Kiran

Bank of Maharashtra

21

Patil Anant

Central Bank of India

22

Katkar Rahul

Central Bank of India

23

Mohite Shubham

Bank of Baroda

24

Pawar Jayesh

Syndicate Bank

 

List of students qualified in IBPS Examination 2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Sr. No.

Name of  Students

1

Gaikwad Aniket

7

Patil Harshad

2

Shende Nilesh

8

Deopurkar Manish

3

Harshad Patil

9

Pawar Kiran

4

Kinge Sachin

10

Kabadi Smita

5

Salke Poonam

11

Gosavi Punam

6

Ghumare Vaishali

 

JRF qualified student >>

2012-2013

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Reg. Number

Rank

Subject

1

Mital Patil Bharat

AKN-80/09

08

Agronomy

2

Bondave Sagar Sajabapu

AKN-13/09

116

Agril. Entomology

3

Kedu Jadhav Devram

AKN-39/09

288

Agril. Entomology

4

Sabale Sharad Bhausaheb

AKN-95/09

212

Plant Science

5

Pooja Umesh Dhole

AKN-25/09

411

Plant Science

6

Rathod Prithivraj Ananda

AKN-72/07

134

Social Science

 

2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Reg. Number

Rank

Subject

1

Deshmukh Swapnil  Shriram

AKN-20/2010

194

Social Science

 

Other Post holders >>

Students selected through UPSC and MPSC Examinations – 31 (Thirty one )

Students selected in other government services  – 14 ( Fourteen )

 

Students admitted for Post Graduations >>

Particulars

No. of students

 

2012-2013

2013-2014

2014-15

2015-16

2016-17

 

M. Sc. (Agri.)

24

17

10

08

12

 

MBA

05

06

08

06

02

 

ABM

07

05

04

06

08

 

M. Sc.

02

01

-

-

-

 

Total

38

29

22

20

22

 

 




Major Recruiters

K.K. Wagh College of Agriculture, Saraswati nagar, Panchavati, Nashik - 422 003.
Ph: (+91)(0253)2555221,2555224,2303545
Email: principal-bscagri@kkwagh.edu.in